Department of EducationSchools Division Office of Mandaluyong CityDepEd OneManda HubSDO Mandaluyong City
?Staff sign in →
HomeExecutive SuiteLearning AnalyticsLEAD HubCalendarLearner search
OverviewCRLARMA KS1RMA KS2RMA KS3Phil-IRI KS2Phil-IRI KS3LiNKSHS-LASHS-NANAT 6NAT 10NAT 12ELLNA
At-risk trackingIntervention listWinSLACDropoutTraining

Loading RMA KS3…

SDO Mandaluyong City

DepEd OneManda Hub — educational analytics, monitoring, and data governance for Mandaluyong City schools.

Quick links

  • Executive Suite
  • Learning Analytics
  • LEAD Hub
  • Calendar
  • Learner search
  • Staff login

Contact

  • (02) 8531-1234
  • sdo.mandaluyong@deped.gov.ph
  • onemandahub.org

Commitment

Supporting quality basic education with the division's recorded school data.

© 2026 Schools Division Office of Mandaluyong City. All rights reserved.
Home›Learning Outcome›RMA›Key Stage 3 (Grades 7–10)

RMA Key Stage 3 Dashboard

KS1 · G1–3KS2 · G4–6KS3 · G7–10

Measures numeracy skills of learners in Grades 7–10 across key mathematical domains to determine proficiency and inform instruction. · Live uploads · BOSY SY 2026-2027

Live uploads · 12 school(s)

Reset

All includes 14,845 learners with no Male/Female tag, so Male + Female will be lower than All.

Learners Assessed

14,845

Schools Reporting

12 of 12

100% complete

100%
Target 65%0%

Grade Level Ready

0%

Target ≥ 65% · gap 65 pts

Schools Need Support

8

Below grade-ready target

4 of 14,845 grade-level ready

Learners Assessed

14,845

14,845 of 14,845 enrolled (100%)

Grade Level Ready

0%

4 learners · target ≥65%

Transitioning

0.2%

37 learners

Developing

2.2%

331 learners

Emerging

High Emerging

16.9%

2,515 learners

Low Emerging

80.6%

11,958 learners

Target

≥ 65% Grade Level Ready

65 pts below target

Proficiency Distribution (BOSY)

  • Grade Level Ready0%
  • Transitioning0.2%
  • Developing2.2%
  • High Emerging16.9%
  • Low Emerging80.6%

BoSY – MoSY – EoSY Progress

Grade-level ready % · * provisional until packs uploaded

Learner Movement Analysis (BoSY → EoSY)

How learners moved within the school year

Tracks the same learners from Start of year (BoSY) to End of year (EoSY). Each cell shows how many moved from a starting level (rows) to an ending level (columns).

Waiting for paired learner records

Schools need to encode this assessment twice in the same school year — once at start of year (bosy) and again at end of year (eosy) — using the same learner LRNs each time. Then this table shows who improved, stayed, or moved down.

Rows · starting levelStart of year (BoSY)Columns · ending levelEnd of year (EoSY)
Low emer.High emer.DevelopingTransition.Grade ready
Low Emerging—————
High Emerging—————
Developing—————
Transitioning—————
Grade Level Ready—————

BoSY→EoSY movement uses paired LRNs. Empty until schools encode both a baseline and a later RMA period.

Performance by Grade Level (BOSY)

Grade 73,796 · Ready 0%
Grade 83,927 · Ready 0%
Grade 93,732 · Ready 0.1%
Grade 103,390 · Ready 0%

Grade-level ready by grade (BOSY)

Pack scores by grade — click a grade to filter schools.

Top 5 Schools by % Grade Level Ready

View all →

Task mastery A–K (BOSY)

Optional RMA scoresheet tasks. Labels stay Task A–K until a named scoresheet is provided.

Encode Task A–K % on the RMA form, or add Task A–Task K columns to the CSV. The KS3 pack does not include item tasks.

KS3 levelling by grade (100% stacked)

100% stacked — click a band to filter the school table; tooltip shows count and percent

School × grade Emerging rate

Rows = schools · columns = grades · color = Emerging %

Schools Requiring Priority Support

  • Mandaluyong High School100% emerging
  • Bonifacio Javier Senior High School100% emerging
  • Senate President Neptali A. Gonzales Integrated School99.9% emerging
  • Addition Hills Integrated School99.9% emerging
  • Jose Fabella Memorial School99.9% emerging
  • Isaac Lopez Integrated School (Isaac Lopez ES)99.1% emerging

Most improved

Only BOSY is loaded. Most-improved needs a later administration for the same schools.

Priority Insights

  • Live uploads active

    12 school(s) contribute encoded/uploaded RMA KS3 for BOSY SY 2026-2027.

  • Schools requiring priority support

    8 school(s) have >25% Emerging (e.g. Mandaluyong, Bonifacio Javier Senior).

  • Priority grade

    Grade 7 has the lowest grade-level ready share (0%).

  • Below target

    Grade-level ready is 0% vs ≥65% target (65 pts below).

School MPS distribution

School distribution of MPS · target 75

0target 75100

Priority grades

Ranked by low performance and learners affected

Technical assistance queue

Schools below target or with high Emerging concentration. Next action: schedule supervisor support.

  1. 93.3% Emerging · complete remaining tasks
  2. 78% Emerging · complete remaining tasks
  3. 99.1% Emerging · complete remaining tasks
  4. 99.9% Emerging · complete remaining tasks
  5. 98.6% Emerging · complete remaining tasks
  6. 100% Emerging · complete remaining tasks
  7. 99.9% Emerging · complete remaining tasks
  8. 99.9% Emerging · complete remaining tasks

School table

Click a school to set the school filter. Pagination keeps the first screen light.

12 schools

SchoolAssessedEmerging %Ready %MPS
1,63093.3%0.2%—
61578%0.2%—
1,03999.1%0%—
1,09099.9%0%—
1,05098.6%0%—
1,774100%0%—
1,42999.9%0%—
85099.9%0%—
1,23597.7%0%—
1,28399.1%0%—
2,74097.8%0%—
110100%0%—