Personnel records on file

OneManda LEAD Hub

Learning · Engagement · Advancement · Development

Training programs, attendance, LAC engagement, and personnel totals for SDO Mandaluyong City.

Teaching personnel

2,010

Sum of the latest count for 24 schools

Schools with a count

24

68 schools in the division directory

Engagement

LAC sessions and action research from the division workbook, plus training attendance headcounts. The LAC sheet does not name a school year.

LAC sessions84724 schools

Action research208

Training attendance2,291Headcounts across 37 programs

Schools with LAC rows24Open the LAC list →

Show numbers
Training providerProgramsAttendance headcount
SDO91,930
Regional Office20225
Others (NAPSSPHIL)166
Central Office433
Others (PESPA)124
SEAMEO110
CSC13

Personnel demographics

Position, level, attainment, and major are division totals from the personnel profile (2,020 people with a position). Grade assignment is the counted-once teaching total (2,010 across 24 schools). Grade levels taught and subjects taught count a person once for each grade or subject they listed. Names and employee numbers are not stored.

Elementary999

Junior high747

Senior high274

Position

Show numbers
TEACHER I914
TEACHER II436
TEACHER III436
MASTER TEACHER I79
SPED TEACHER I41
MASTER TEACHER II40
SPED TEACHER III30
HEAD TEACHER III21
SPED TEACHER II9
SPECIAL SCIENCE TEACHER I7
SUBSTITUTE TEACHER3
HEAD TEACHER II2
HEAD TEACHER I1
SCHOOL PRINCIPAL I1

Highest educational attainment

Show numbers
Bachelor's degree943
Master's units530
Master's degree336
Not recorded94
Other recorded attainment62
Doctorate55

Major or specialization

Show numbers
General Education408
Other recorded majors408
English204
Mathematics183
Filipino150
TLE / EPP119
Science110
Araling Panlipunan78
MAPEH61
Special Education60
Early Childhood22
Values Education15

Teachers by grade, counted once

Show numbers
Kinder74
Grade 1123
Grade 2126
Grade 3149
Grade 4162
Grade 5157
Grade 6156
Elementary, non-graded59
Grade 7172
Grade 8175
Grade 9182
Grade 10197
Junior high, non-graded2
Grade 11149
Grade 12127

Grade levels taught

Show numbers
Kinder72
Grade 1116
Grade 2110
Grade 3145
Grade 4161
Grade 5165
Grade 6163
Grade 7195
Grade 8207
Grade 9232
Grade 10214
Grade 11185
Grade 12149
SNED59
Other recorded grade levels114

Subjects taught

Show numbers
Mathematics472
Filipino381
English376
Science290
MAPEH237
Araling Panlipunan233
TLE180
Values Education148
EPP96
All subjects45
Kinder blocks of time25
Other recorded subjects858

Teaching personnel by school and level

Top 12 schools by teaching total. Full school list is under Show numbers.

Show numbers
SchoolTeaching personnelElementaryJunior highSenior high
Highway Hills Integrated School183866928
Mataas na Paaralang Neptali A. Gonzales178013048
Andres Bonifacio Integrated School155576731
Eulogio Rodriguez Integrated School152676619
Addition Hills Integrated School150745323
Mandaluyong High School12509431
Jose Fabella Memorial School121683023
Isaac Lopez Integrated School (Isaac Lopez ES)117584712
Hulo Integrated School10357460
Ilaya Barangka Integrated School84393312
Nueve de Febrero Elementary School838300
Senate President Neptali A. Gonzales Integrated School7722550
Pedro P. Cruz (Mauway) ES747400
Mandaluyong Addition Hills ES707000
Pleasant HIlls Elementary School555500
Dona Pilar C. Gonzaga ES535300
Mandaluyong Science High School5203814
Mandaluyong Elementary School494900
Plainview Elementary School383800
Bonifacio Javier Senior High School350035
Dona Basilisa Yangco ES171700
Filemon P. Javier Elementary School171700
Renato R. Lopez Elementary School141400
Amado T. Reyes Elementary Schools8800

Training programs

Division training list from the workbook. A program is completed when its inclusive end date is already past. Attendance figures are the headcounts on each row. A person who attended two trainings is counted in each.

  • Completed 37
  • In progress 0
  • Upcoming 0

159 school heads · 1,829 teachers · 165 teaching-related · 138 non-teaching

TrainingScheduleCategoryProviderDatesParticipantsHeadsTeachersTeaching-relatedNon-teaching
11TH PRINCIPALS CONGRESS OF NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF PUBLIC SECONDARY SCHOOLS OF THE PHILIPPINES (NAPSSPHIL),CompletedCombinationOthers (NAPSSPHIL)April 24-26, 2025Public Secondary School Heads165000
3-DAY REGIONAL DEVELOPMENT COUNCIL – NATIONAL CAPITAL REGION (RDC-NCR) TECHNICAL BUDGET CONSULTATION FOR FISCAL YEAR (FY) 2026CompletedN/ARegional OfficeFebruary 18-20, 2025Chief Education Supervisor0010
42ND PRINCIPALS TRAINING AND DEVELOPMENT PROGRAM CUM NATIONAL BOARD CONFERENCE (PTDP-NBC)CompletedCombinationOthers (PESPA)April 23-25, 2025Principals24000
Call for Participants for the Professional Development Program “Teaching Without Limits: Embracing Diversity in the Classroom”, via Microsoft TeamsCompletedCombinationRegional Office2025-07-01Teachers/Supervisors0810
CONDUCT OF EXPANSION OF CORE TRAINING FACULTY FOR THE REVISED K TO 10 CURRICULUM FOR GRADES 2,3,5, AND 8 TEACHERS (G2358)CompletedCombinationRegional OfficeMay-June 2025Teachers/Supervisors/School Heads23210
CONDUCT OF PRIME HR CHAMPIONS CONVERGENCECompletedN/ARegional OfficeNovember 24-25, 2025SEPS/Budget Officer0021
CONDUCT OF SCHOOL HEADS DEVELOPMENT PROGRAM INTERMEDIATE COURSE “ELEVATING SCHOOL LEADERSHIP: AN INTERMEDIATE GUIDE TO EFFECTIVE MANAGEMENTCompletedCombinationRegional OfficeOctober -September 2025School Heads/PSDS2010
Conduct of the Inter-Region Gender Mainstreaming Evaluation Framework (GMEF) Assessment and Evaluation and Monitoring of Gender-Responsive Basic Education (GRBE) PolicyCompletedCombinationRegional Office2025-10-17GAD Focal1000
CONDUCT OF THE REGIONAL TRAINING OF DIVISION TRAINERS ON THE IMPLEMENTATION OF REVISED K TO 10 CURRICULUM FOR GRADE 6CompletedCombinationRegional OfficeApril 27 to May 1, 2026Teachers01300
CONDUCT OF THE REGIONAL TRAINING OF DIVISION TRAINERS ON THE IMPLEMENTATION OF REVISED K TO 10 CURRICULUM FOR GRADES 9 AND 10 EXCEPT TLECompletedCombinationRegional OfficeMay 4-8, 2026Teachers02100
CONDUCT OF THE REVISED TEACHER INDUCTION PROGRAM (RTIP)CompletedCombinationCentral OfficeNovember 11-14, 2025Teachers/Supervisors0110
Conduct of the Year-End Conference and National Planning Workshop on the School Infrastructure Masterplan 2026-2030CompletedN/ARegional OfficeNovember 23-26, 2025SDS/Division Engineer0011
DIVISION ASSESSOR’S TRAINING ON EXPANDED CAREER PROGRESSION (ECP) SYSTEM FOR PUBLIC SCHOOL TEACHERSCompletedCombinationSDOMarch 31 and April 1-2, 2025ECP Assessors2446267
DIVISION TRAINING ON GENDER SENSITIVITY (GST) FOR GAD FOCAL POINT SYSTEM (GFPS) AND DIVISION PERSONNEL 2025CompletedN/ASDOJanuary 21-23, 2026Division Personnel0044100
DIVISION-LED TRAINING OF TEACHERS ON THE REVISED GRADES 6, 9, AND 10 (G6910) CURRICULUMCompletedCombinationSDOMay 11-14, 2026Grades 6, 9 and 10 Teachers050000
ELEVATE PHASE 1: BATCH 1CompletedCombinationRegional OfficeNovember 4-7, 2025School Heads12000
GENDER AND DEVELOPMENT (GAD) ARTICULATION SESSION 2.0: ADDRESSING GENDER GAPS IN THE CONTEXT OF INSTRUCTIONAL SUPERVISIONCompletedCombinationSDO2025-11-21School GAD Focal Person, Division GFPS, SDO Program Proponents2417118
HEALTHY AGING AND RETIREMENT TRANSITION SEMINAR (HEART) FOR DIVISION SENIOR CITIZEN EMPLOYEES 2025CompletedN/ASDOJanuary 8-9, 2026Retirees24846
IMPLEMENTATION OF THE 2026 TRAINING AND DEVELOPMENT ACTIVITIES FOR THE STRENGTHENED SEHIOR HIGH SCHOOL (SHS) CURRICULUMCompletedCombinationRegional OfficeApril-May 2026Teachers0200
Managed Capacity Development Module on DLP Implementation for Pilot School Trainers - Batch 1CompletedCombinationCentral OfficeMay 24-28, 2025Supervisors/SH/Teachers11940
PARTICIPANTS TO THE CONDUCT OF MENTORING FOR MASTERY: ELEVATING MASTER TEACHERS’ ROLE THROUGH COACHING AND MENTORING IN SUPPORT OF THE REVISED K TO 10 CURRICULUM FOR GRADES 2, 3, 5, AND 8 (BUKLOD: ANG DALUBGURO BILANG TAGAPAG BUKLOD NG PAGKATUTO)CompletedCombinationRegional OfficeNovember 14 to 17, 2025Master Teachers01110
PARTICIPANTS TO THE CONDUCT OF THE REGIONAL TRAINING OF DIVISION TRAINERS ON THE REVISED GRADES 9 AND 10 TLE CURRICULUMCompletedCombinationRegional OfficeMay 11-15, 2026TLE Teachers02600
PARTICIPANTS TO THE CONDUCT OF THE TRAINING ON REVISED GRADES 6, 9, 5, AND 10 TEACHERS CURRICULUMCompletedCombinationRegional OfficeApril-May 2026Teachers/Supervisors01030
PARTICIPANTS TO THE DIVISION-LED TRAINING OF TEACHERS ON THE REVISED GRADES 9 AND 10 (G6910) TLE CURRICULUMCompletedCombinationSDOMay 25-28, 2026Grades 6, 9 ans 10 TLE Teachers06200
Phase II: Division Assessor’s Training on Expanded Career Progression (ECP) System for Public School Teachers – Deepening on Classroom Observation and Portfolio AssessmentCompletedCombinationSDOJuly 9-11, 2025ECP Assessors2446267
POST ACTIVITY EVALUATION OF THE DIVISION ASSESSOR’S TRAINING ON EXPANDED CAREER PROGRESSION (ECP) SYSTEM FOR PUBLIC SCHOOL TEACHERSCompletedCombinationSDOMarch 4-6, 2026ECP Assessors2446267
Professional Development Program “Creating Caring School Communities: A Capacity Building Journey for Sel-Driven Schools Leaders”CompletedCombinationRegional OfficeAugust 10-13, 2025Supervisors/School Head1010
RECALIBRATION WORKSHOP FOR THE THREE-YEAR LEARNING AND DEVELOPMENT PLAN FOR REGIONAL OFFICES NON-TEACHING PERSONNELCompletedN/ACentral OfficeApril 22-26, 2025SEPS HRD0010
Regional Career Guidance Program’s School-Based Training of Career Advocate (SBTCA)CompletedCombinationRegional OfficeSeptember 22-26, 2025,Guidance Teachers03000
REGIONAL CAREER GUIDANCE PROGRAM’S SCHOOL-BASED TRAINING OF CAREER ADVOCATES (SBTCA)CompletedCombinationRegional OfficeSeptember 22-26, 2025Teachers/SEPS/LRPO03121
Regional Training of Trainers in the Implementation of GAD Programs and Utilization of GAD ToolsCompletedCombinationRegional OfficeJuly 24–26, 2025GAD Focal0010
SCHOOL BASED TRAINING OF TEACHERS ON THE REVISED K TO 10 CURRICULUM FOR GRADES 2, 3, 5 AND 8 (G2358)CompletedCombinationSDOJune 19-21, 2025Teachers079500
THE BORDERLESS PATHWAYS: GLOBAL SCHOLARSHIPS EXCHANGES FOR EDUCATORSCompletedCombinationSEAMEO2026-05-29Teachers01000
TRAINING FOR HRMOS AND SUPERVISORS ON PRIME-HRM: LEARNING AND DEVELOPMENTCompletedN/ACSC2025-10-29HR0030
TRAINING FOR JHS AND SHS FILIPINO NON-MAJORS IN LINE WITH THE SECONDARY EDUCATION SUPPORT PROGRAM - PAGSASANAY SA GURO NG JHS AT SHS NA NAGTUTURO NG FILIPINO NA HINDI MAJORSCompletedCombinationRegional OfficeJanuary 13-17, 2025JHS and SHS Filipino Non-Majors0210
TRAINING OF COACHES ON STEPPING INTO SCHOOL LEADERSHIP: ONBOARDING FOR NEW SCHOOL HEADS (SCHOOL HEAD ONBOARDING PROGRAM) BATCHES 1-3CompletedCombinationRegional OfficeAugust 25-29, 2025School Head2000
Training of Core Faculty on Phase 2 Implementation of the Revised K to 12 Curriculum for Grades 2, 3, 5, and 8 (G2358) Teachers and School LeadersCompletedCombinationCentral OfficeMay 15-17, 2025Core Faculty0330