Department of EducationSchools Division Office of Mandaluyong CityDepEd OneManda HubSDO Mandaluyong City
?Staff sign in →
HomeExecutive SuiteLearning AnalyticsLEAD HubCalendarLearner search
OverviewCRLARMA KS1RMA KS2RMA KS3Phil-IRI KS2Phil-IRI KS3LiNKSHS-LASHS-NANAT 6NAT 10NAT 12ELLNA
At-risk trackingIntervention listWinSLACDropoutTraining

Loading RMA KS2…

SDO Mandaluyong City

DepEd OneManda Hub — educational analytics, monitoring, and data governance for Mandaluyong City schools.

Quick links

  • Executive Suite
  • Learning Analytics
  • LEAD Hub
  • Calendar
  • Learner search
  • Staff login

Contact

  • (02) 8531-1234
  • sdo.mandaluyong@deped.gov.ph
  • onemandahub.org

Commitment

Supporting quality basic education with the division's recorded school data.

© 2026 Schools Division Office of Mandaluyong City. All rights reserved.
Home›Learning Outcome›RMA›Key Stage 2 (Grades 4–6)

RMA Key Stage 2 Dashboard

KS1 · G1–3KS2 · G4–6KS3 · G7–10

Measures numeracy skills of learners in Grades 4–6 across key mathematical domains to determine proficiency and inform instruction. · Live uploads · BOSY SY 2026-2027

Live uploads · 19 school(s)

Reset

All includes 11,784 learners with no Male/Female tag, so Male + Female will be lower than All.

Learners Assessed

11,784

Schools Reporting

19 of 19

100% complete

100%
Target 70%0.8%

Grade Level Ready

0.8%

Target ≥ 70% · gap 69.2 pts

Schools Need Support

8

Below grade-ready target

93 of 11,784 grade-level ready

Learners Assessed

11,784

11,784 of 11,784 enrolled (100%)

Grade Level Ready

0.8%

93 learners · target ≥70%

Transitioning

5.2%

617 learners

Developing

29.4%

3,461 learners

Emerging

High Emerging

46.1%

5,428 learners

Low Emerging

18.5%

2,185 learners

Target

≥ 70% Grade Level Ready

69.2 pts below target

Proficiency Distribution (BOSY)

  • Grade Level Ready0.8%
  • Transitioning5.2%
  • Developing29.4%
  • High Emerging46.1%
  • Low Emerging18.5%

BoSY – MoSY – EoSY Progress

Grade-level ready % · * provisional until packs uploaded

Learner Movement Analysis (BoSY → EoSY)

How learners moved within the school year

Tracks the same learners from Start of year (BoSY) to End of year (EoSY). Each cell shows how many moved from a starting level (rows) to an ending level (columns).

Waiting for paired learner records

Schools need to encode this assessment twice in the same school year — once at start of year (bosy) and again at end of year (eosy) — using the same learner LRNs each time. Then this table shows who improved, stayed, or moved down.

Rows · starting levelStart of year (BoSY)Columns · ending levelEnd of year (EoSY)
Low emer.High emer.DevelopingTransition.Grade ready
Low Emerging—————
High Emerging—————
Developing—————
Transitioning—————
Grade Level Ready—————

BoSY→EoSY movement uses paired LRNs. Empty until schools encode both a baseline and a later RMA period.

Performance by Grade Level (BOSY)

Grade 43,781 · Ready 1.3%
Grade 54,220 · Ready 0.2%
Grade 63,783 · Ready 0.9%

Grade-level ready by grade (BOSY)

Pack scores by grade — click a grade to filter schools.

Top 5 Schools by % Grade Level Ready

View all →

Task mastery A–K (BOSY)

Optional RMA scoresheet tasks. Labels stay Task A–K until a named scoresheet is provided.

Encode Task A–K % on the RMA form, or add Task A–Task K columns to the CSV. The KS2 pack does not include item tasks.

KS2 levelling by grade (100% stacked)

100% stacked — click a band to filter the school table; tooltip shows count and percent

School × grade Emerging rate

Rows = schools · columns = grades · color = Emerging %

Page 1 of 2 · 19 schools

Schools Requiring Priority Support

  • Jose Fabella Memorial School83.2% emerging
  • Ilaya Barangka Integrated School83.2% emerging
  • Addition Hills Integrated School82.7% emerging
  • Mandaluyong Addition Hills75.3% emerging
  • Eulogio Rodriguez Integrated School72.2% emerging
  • Nueve de Febrero71.6% emerging

Most improved

Only BOSY is loaded. Most-improved needs a later administration for the same schools.

Priority Insights

  • Live uploads active

    19 school(s) contribute encoded/uploaded RMA KS2 for BOSY SY 2026-2027.

  • Schools requiring priority support

    8 school(s) have >25% Emerging (e.g. Jose Fabella Memorial School, Ilaya Barangka Integrated School).

  • Priority grade

    Grade 5 has the lowest grade-level ready share (0.2%).

  • Below target

    Grade-level ready is 0.8% vs ≥70% target (69.2 pts below).

School MPS distribution

School distribution of MPS · target 75

0target 75100

Priority grades

Ranked by low performance and learners affected

Technical assistance queue

Schools below target or with high Emerging concentration. Next action: schedule supervisor support.

  1. 54.3% Emerging · complete remaining tasks
  2. 47.7% Emerging · complete remaining tasks
  3. 34.1% Emerging · complete remaining tasks
  4. 30.1% Emerging · complete remaining tasks
  5. 62.5% Emerging · complete remaining tasks
  6. 62.2% Emerging · complete remaining tasks
  7. 64.5% Emerging · complete remaining tasks
  8. 57.1% Emerging · complete remaining tasks

School table

Click a school to set the school filter. Pagination keeps the first screen light.

19 schools

SchoolAssessedEmerging %Ready %MPS
85854.3%5%—
66747.7%2.1%—
88234.1%1%—
19330.1%1%—
43762.5%0.9%—
39262.2%0.8%—
60664.5%0.7%—
77957.1%0.5%—
78571.6%0.4%—
99682.7%0.3%—
79272.2%0.3%—
48783.2%0.2%—
Page 1 of 2 · 19 schools