BOSY 2026–2027

DepEd OneManda Hub

A Smart Platform for Educational Analytics, Monitoring, and Data Governance.

Recorded school, enrollment, personnel, and assessment figures for the Schools Division Office of Mandaluyong City.

ONE MANDA HUB

Schools

68

Learners

74,003

Teachers

2,010

Assessments

Calendar

Governance

Schools

68

24 public · 43 private · 1 state university

Learners enrolled

74,003

latest year on file · 68 schools

Teaching personnel

2,010

24 schools with a count

Assessment programs

3

BOSY 2026–2027

Enrollment by grade

Beginning-of-school-year K–12 counts from the division enrollment sheets. Each grade is the sum of the schools on that sheet.

2025-2026 · 73,911 learners · 68 schools

2024-2025 · 75,823 learners · 66 schools

Show numbers
Grade2025-20262024-2025
Kinder5,0264,619
Grade 14,6325,224
Grade 25,1065,325
Grade 35,2715,782
Grade 45,7015,363
Grade 55,3145,002
Grade 64,9925,479
Elementary, non-graded924789
Grade 76,0675,892
Grade 85,6965,375
Grade 95,2276,187
Grade 105,9636,031
Junior high, non-graded40
Grade 116,8937,554
Grade 127,0957,201
K–12 total73,91168 schools75,82366 schools
Schools in 2025-2026
SchoolKinderGrade 1Grade 2Grade 3Grade 4Grade 5Grade 6Elementary, non-gradedGrade 7Grade 8Grade 9Grade 10Junior high, non-gradedGrade 11Grade 12Total
Academia Progresiva de Manila, Inc.2745404534292400000000244
Addition Hills Integrated School270274333322392317307036032732939202481864,057
Amado T. Reyes Child Study Center, Inc.340000000000000034
Amado T. Reyes Elementary Schools3322231733221700000000167
Andres Bonifacio Integrated School314226303295290295296049040736348603343504,449
Angeli Dei School105000000000000015
Angels Institute of Learning1014171812161810000000106
Arellano University (Plaridel Campus)12242639464538033038629829501,2291,4354,203
Bonifacio Javier Senior High School0000000000000205206411
Cascades Hiraya School, Inc.0231088000000000049
Cascades School Inc.190000000000000019
Clayton Learning Center Philippines Inc.160000000000000016
CURUM Christian School, Inc.2000000000000002
Don Bosco Technical College, Inc.5772898677121870108123971310921271,267
Dona Basilisa Yangco ES5849575858547600000000410
Dona Pilar C. Gonzaga ES202229264220264247218000000001,644
Esperanza Kids Castle Learning Center, Inc.750000000000000075
Eulogio Rodriguez Integrated School19221723623129428123911534132934135601691873,528
Filemon P. Javier Elementary School6979655877646700000000479
Future Minds Academy of Mandaluyong, inc.1115128117100000000074
Good Shepherd Christian School, Inc.3161505156554906043525001049617
Headstart Schools of Mandaluyong Inc.15200000000000000152
Headstart Schools of Mandaluyong Inc.-Barangka Itaas15700000000000000157
Highway Hills Integrated School297275316338393364350031333034642403473814,474
Holistic Education Montessori Center240000000000000024
Hulo Integrated School23820023726228324925502722822592870002,824
Ilaya Barangka Integrated School1641611481692161661960221209195236095772,253
Independent Living Learning Center, Inc.0184240531824363024171901523359
International Baptist College16211919171812021301317090212
International Training Center and Hospitality Institute, Inc.0000000000000253459
Isaac Lopez Integrated School (Isaac Lopez ES)1901571981732242262181722892692332990961052,849
Jose Fabella Memorial School17416817219615615716628024420917317841531372,567
Jose Rizal University55123150138145137100030032028725708849463,842
Keys School Manila, Inc.2422282927322302614163701229319
Kids: Kids Integral Development Through Skillful Learning Center Inc.160000000000000016
Kites and Strings Learning Center Inc.180000000000000018
La Salle Green Hills161218242263303294242043541640845905735924,606
La Salle Green Hills Adult Night High School0000000000000160165325
Lead Educational Advancement and Development School, Inc.770000000000000077
Little Thams Learning Center2415171912151100000000113
Living Stones Christian Academy-Mandaluyong, Inc.125864780000000050
Lourdes School of Mandaluyong358167667497610106901281040981021,109
Makati Hope Christian School, Inc. Ortigas18241797960121043000119
Mandaluyong Addition Hills ES314335354352426318344000000002,443
Mandaluyong Elementary School178187181236214224228000000001,448
Mandaluyong High School0000000049543442350504413762,674
Mandaluyong Science High School0000000018618516714601881901,062
Maranatha Christian Academy of Mandaluyong1822282433283502946373505235422
Mataas na Paaralang Neptali A. Gonzales0000000078473063472507518064,430
Mulberry Learning4000000000000004
Nueve de Febrero Elementary School16521225423826731231714400000001,909
Orchards of the ABBA Corp115111413440000000062
Our Lady of Guadalupe Colleges, Inc.0000000000000172037
Pedro P. Cruz (Mauway) ES21524726330330628325317600000002,046
Plainview Elementary School13111813215115514515400000000986
Pleasant HIlls Elementary School221223235302257261190000000001,689
Precious Savior Redeemer Academy91310179700000000065
Rainbow Room Learning Center, Inc.130000000000000013
Rainbow Room Learning Center, Inc.170000000000000017
Renato R. Lopez Elementary School3738556359484300000000343
Rizal Technological University - Laboratory High School00000000998877113000377
Saint John Bosco Institute of Arts and Sciences, Inc-Mandaluyong City000000000000051520
San Felipe Neri Parochial School82859080669284019418413416906855222,467
Senate President Neptali A. Gonzales Integrated School115110110115130897503222111962400001,713
Smart Kids Learning Center230000000000000023
St. Anthony of Makati Montessori, Inc.819251318201500000000118
St. Therese Private School Inc.165175172180182141132000000001,147
Urban School for Children6000000000000006
Schools in 2024-2025
SchoolKinderGrade 1Grade 2Grade 3Grade 4Grade 5Grade 6Elementary, non-gradedGrade 7Grade 8Grade 9Grade 10Junior high, non-gradedGrade 11Grade 12Total
Academia Progresiva de Manila, Inc.3639463230253200000000240
Addition Hills Integrated School253336315366335307338036236843340602122034,234
Amado T. Reyes Child Study Center, Inc.240000000000000024
Amado T. Reyes Elementary Schools2522203225172400000000165
Andres Bonifacio Integrated School218305285298276293331040736450137404363034,391
Angeli Dei School4000000100000005
Angels Institute of Learning621181115192210000000113
Arellano University (Plaridel Campus)20254046453545040730128730901,5091,5054,574
Bonifacio Javier Senior High School0000000000000247187434
Cascades School Inc.2681000000000000044
Clayton Learning Center Philippines Inc.110000000000000011
CURUM Christian School, Inc.7000000000000007
Don Bosco Technical College, Inc.43899072116875101269712911301281401,281
Dona Basilisa Yangco ES4854646052735200000000403
Dona Pilar C. Gonzaga ES203272222271250222233000000001,673
Esperanza Kids Castle Learning Center, Inc.550000000000000055
Eulogio Rodriguez Integrated School20726023530727824829211434235740538601722073,810
Filemon P. Javier Elementary School8872608270666800000000506
Future Minds Academy of Mandaluyong, inc.10105106920000000052
Gateways Institute of Science and Technology (GIST) - Mandaluyong00000000000005356109
Good Shepherd Christian School, Inc.4345545654486804559473504730631
Headstart Schools of Mandaluyong Inc.21500000000000000215
Highway Hills Integrated School254337351405374350366034635743746304183714,829
Holistic Education Montessori Center250000000000000025
Hulo Integrated School19923825528926325127603162372832890002,896
Ilaya Barangka Integrated School1461651772261662011730212209238249077872,326
Independent Living Learning Center, Inc.615385612141200000000153
International Baptist College14171817231223028101824020206
International Training Center and Hospitality Institute, Inc.0000000000000493786
Isaac Lopez Integrated School (Isaac Lopez ES)1642011692172342272331562952553203350116893,011
Jose Fabella Memorial School13115518016615716415822121417917016001491382,342
Jose Rizal University81147146135130103120032128424623809351,0783,964
Keys School Manila, Inc.1627313235272401719391902915330
Kids: Kids Integral Development Through Skillful Learning Center Inc.9000000000000009
Kites and Strings Learning Center Inc.150000000000000015
La Salle Green Hills150244267294280237290039740745045506006034,674
La Salle Green Hills Adult Night High School0000000000000149106255
Lead Educational Advancement and Development School, Inc.760000000000000076
Little Thams Learning Center1721211719111100000000117
Living Stones Christian Academy-Mandaluyong, Inc.378510740000000044
Lourdes School of Mandaluyong4159657495629409512811110801021301,164
Makati Hope Christian School, Inc. Ortigas1011937230402200053
Mandaluyong Addition Hills ES298352347405322347286000000002,357
Mandaluyong Elementary School178174220215213233248000000001,481
Mandaluyong High School0000000044944658054903892132,626
Mandaluyong Science High School0000000019417914915101901521,015
Maranatha Christian Academy of Mandaluyong2433193125333204836395003830438
Mataas na Paaralang Neptali A. Gonzales0000000077668475775409008244,695
Mulberry Learning3000000000000003
Nueve de Febrero Elementary School29936736037737934341514100000002,681
Our Lady of Guadalupe Colleges, Inc.0000000000000264470
Pedro P. Cruz (Mauway) ES23526930831428426431015500000002,139
Plainview Elementary School112139161154143163159000000001,031
Pleasant HIlls Elementary School168211260252245196257000000001,589
Precious Savior Redeemer Academy191415219370000000088
Rainbow Room Learning Center, Inc.150000000000000015
Rainbow Room Learning Center, Inc.160000000000000016
Renato R. Lopez Elementary School4356626248455300000000369
Rizal Technological University - Laboratory High School000000001058412110900272691
Saint John Bosco Institute of Arts and Sciences, Inc-Mandaluyong City000000000000061016
San Felipe Neri Parochial School611007264914191017713417016905753712,116
Senate President Neptali A. Gonzales Integrated School881051009984696502091812552840001,539
Smart Kids Learning Center220000000000000022
St. Anthony of Makati Montessori, Inc.1223202422193300000000153
St. Therese Private School Inc.123179182185141129178000000001,117
Urban School for Children4000000000000004

Access rates by sex

SY 2024–2025 division rates for public and private schools, including state and local universities.

Show numbers
IndicatorLevelMaleFemaleTotal
Gross intake rateKinder62.8%58.4%60.7%
Gross intake rateGrade 173.4%65.9%69.8%
Net intake rateKinder55.9%54.2%55.1%
Net intake rateGrade 158.2%55.5%56.9%
Net enrollment rateKinder55.9%54.4%55.2%
Net enrollment rateES (1-6)70.8%64.4%67.7%
Net enrollment rateES (K-6)70.6%64.3%67.6%
Net enrollment rateJHS81.1%74.4%77.8%
Net enrollment rateSHS89.8%86.9%88.3%
Net enrollment rateSecondary91.1%83.7%87.5%
Gross enrollment rateKinder63.8%59.4%61.6%
Gross enrollment rateES (1-6)78.3%69.8%74.2%
Gross enrollment rateES (K-6)77%68.9%73.1%
Gross enrollment rateJHS90.4%80.1%85.4%
Gross enrollment rateSHS126.9%111.7%119.3%
Gross enrollment rateSecondary104.5%92.4%98.6%
Transition rateES (K-1)98.6%95.6%97.2%
Transition rateES (3-4)104.9%102.7%103.8%
Transition rateES104.5%99.9%102.3%
Transition rateJHS (tran from 6 to 7)107%111%108.8%
Transition rateSHS (trans from 10-11)115.9%126.8%120.8%

Records on file

Assessment results

BOSY 2026–2027. Programs without uploads are omitted.