Department of EducationSchools Division Office of Mandaluyong CityDepEd OneManda HubSDO Mandaluyong City
?Staff sign in →
HomeExecutive SuiteLearning AnalyticsLEAD HubCalendarLearner search
OverviewCRLARMA KS1RMA KS2RMA KS3Phil-IRI KS2Phil-IRI KS3LiNKSHS-LASHS-NANAT 6NAT 10NAT 12ELLNA
At-risk trackingIntervention listWinSLACDropoutTraining

Loading RMA KS1…

SDO Mandaluyong City

DepEd OneManda Hub — educational analytics, monitoring, and data governance for Mandaluyong City schools.

Quick links

  • Executive Suite
  • Learning Analytics
  • LEAD Hub
  • Calendar
  • Learner search
  • Staff login

Contact

  • (02) 8531-1234
  • sdo.mandaluyong@deped.gov.ph
  • onemandahub.org

Commitment

Supporting quality basic education with the division's recorded school data.

© 2026 Schools Division Office of Mandaluyong City. All rights reserved.
Home›Learning Outcome›RMA›Key Stage 1 (Grades 1–3)

RMA Key Stage 1 Dashboard

KS1 · G1–3KS2 · G4–6KS3 · G7–10

Rapid Mathematics Assessment · Live uploads · BOSY SY 2026-2027

Live uploads · 19 school(s)

Rapid Mathematics Assessment — Key Stage 1

Filter by school year, period, grade, and school. Showing live proficiency bands from uploads.

Reset

All includes 10,363 learners with no Male/Female tag, so Male + Female will be lower than All.

Learners Assessed

10,363

Schools Reporting

19 of 19

100% complete

100%
Target 70%2.3%

Grade Level Ready

2.3%

Target ≥ 70% · gap 67.7 pts

Schools Need Support

8

Below grade-ready target

Learners Assessed

10,363

10,363 of 10,363 enrolled (100%)

Grade Level Ready

2.3%

234 learners · MPS —

Transitioning

4.2%

438 learners

Developing

31.5%

3,269 learners

Emerging

High Emerging

38%

3,938 learners

Low Emerging

24%

2,484 learners

Target

≥ 70% Grade Level Ready

67.7 pts below target

Numeracy levelling by grade (100% stacked)

100% stacked — click a band to filter the school table; tooltip shows count and percent

School × grade Emerging rate

Rows = schools · columns = grades · color = Emerging %

Page 1 of 2 · 19 schools

Proficiency distribution (BOSY)

  • Grade Level Ready2.3%
  • Transitioning4.2%
  • Developing31.5%
  • High Emerging38%
  • Low Emerging24%

BoSY – MoSY – EoSY Progress

Grade-level ready % from live encodings each period

Learner Movement Analysis (BoSY → EoSY)

How learners moved within the school year

Tracks the same learners from Start of year (BoSY) to End of year (EoSY). Each cell shows how many moved from a starting level (rows) to an ending level (columns).

Waiting for paired learner records

Schools need to encode this assessment twice in the same school year — once at start of year (bosy) and again at end of year (eosy) — using the same learner LRNs each time. Then this table shows who improved, stayed, or moved down.

Rows · starting levelStart of year (BoSY)Columns · ending levelEnd of year (EoSY)
Low emer.High emer.DevelopingTransition.Grade ready
Low Emerging—————
High Emerging—————
Developing—————
Transitioning—————
Grade Level Ready—————

BoSY→EoSY movement uses paired LRNs. Empty until schools encode both a baseline and a later RMA period.

Performance by Grade Level (BOSY)

GradeAssessed% Ready% Transitioning% Developing% High Em.% Low Em.
Grade 13,6263.3%5.3%36.3%40%15.2%
Grade 23,1912.3%3.9%28.2%36%29.6%
Grade 33,5461.2%3.4%29.7%37.8%27.9%

Numeracy Domains Mastery (BOSY)

Domain mastery appears from the BOSY task pack or when task-level scores are uploaded.

Top 5 Schools by % Grade Level Ready

View all →

Male vs Female Performance

Share of assessed learners by sex within each proficiency band

Tag sex on encoded RMA KS1 learners to compare male and female performance.

Schools Requiring Technical Assistance and Support

High Emerging concentration or MPS below 70

  • 86% Emerging
  • 71.8% Emerging
  • 68.2% Emerging
  • 68.2% Emerging
  • 67.5% Emerging
  • 67.5% Emerging
  • 67.5% Emerging
  • 66.8% Emerging

Least Mastered Competencies (BOSY)

Bottom 5 of encoded Task A–K rates — priority reteach

#TaskDomainMastery %
Appears after schools encode RMA KS1 Task A–K item rates for this period.

All Tasks A–K (BOSY)

Encoded ranking, lowest mastery first

0 tasks

RankTaskDomainMastery %
Appears after schools encode RMA KS1 Task A–K item rates for this period.

School MPS distribution

School distribution of MPS · target 75

0target 75100

Instructional priority

Ranked by low performance and learners affected

    Technical assistance queue

    Schools below target or with high Emerging concentration. Next action: schedule supervisor support.

    1. 25.7% Emerging · complete remaining tasks
    2. 56.9% Emerging · complete remaining tasks
    3. 36.3% Emerging · complete remaining tasks
    4. 64.2% Emerging · complete remaining tasks
    5. 66.8% Emerging · complete remaining tasks
    6. 67.5% Emerging · complete remaining tasks
    7. 50.8% Emerging · complete remaining tasks
    8. 67.5% Emerging · complete remaining tasks

    School table

    Click a school to set the school filter. Pagination keeps the first screen light.

    19 schools

    SchoolAssessedEmerging %Ready %MPS
    55625.7%7.6%—
    73156.9%7.4%—
    8036.3%5%—
    89564.2%4.4%—
    37166.8%3.2%—
    46467.5%2.8%—
    53950.8%2.2%—
    20967.5%1.9%—
    55071.8%1.6%—
    71868.2%1.5%—
    91268.2%1.2%—
    65543.7%1.1%—
    Page 1 of 2 · 19 schools

    Priority Insights

    • Live uploads active

      19 school(s) contribute encoded/uploaded RMA KS1 for BOSY SY 2026-2027.

    • Schools requiring priority support

      8 school(s) need numeracy support (e.g. Mandaluyong Addition Hills, Jose Fabella Memorial School).

    • Below target

      Grade-level ready is 2.3% vs ≥70% target (67.7 pts below).